Auctus Alt INV Limited (AVC) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

Auctus Alt INV Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $12.01 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AVC Statistics

10 December

1,662 / 2,361

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+44.33%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+35.15%

$12.01 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

260.99 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

10 December

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.018

Earnings Yield

-38.48%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Auctus Alternative Investments Limited (AVC, formerly Yonder and Beyond Group Limited) is a global technology venture accelerator with a focus on mobile applications. AVC's strategy is to identify and develop disruptive applications with high commercialisation and scalability potential. Y&B's portfolio consists of Boppl, Prism Digital, Gophr and Beyond media.

Former Names
Quintessential Resources Limited (QRL), 26/02/2015; Yonder and Beyond Group Limited (YNB), 22/03/2018

Auctus Alt INV Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: Campbell McComb
GICS Sub-Industry: Asset Management & Custody Banks
Date Listed: 10 Aug 2011
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: MQG / ASX / MFG / PTM / JHG

Upcoming Calendar

27 Feb 2019 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2019 Report (Prelim)
26 Sep 2019 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AVC is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Jay Richard Stephenson Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Aug 2011
Mr Campbell Gordon McComb Managing Director Mar 2018
Mr Michael John Hynes Chief Operating Officer, Executive Director Jun 2017
Mr Bradley C Harrison Non-Executive Director Oct 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

AVC directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
21/05/18 Campbell McComb Buy +161,000 $0.056 $9,025 On-market trade.
21/05/18 Campbell McComb Buy +339,000 $0.045 $15,255 Off-market trade.
21/05/18 Campbell McComb Transfer 1,661,000 $0.046 $76,406 Off-market transfer.
10/05/18 Michael Hynes Buy +222,616 $0.045 $10,017 On-market trade.
04/04/18 John Bell Transfer 4,053,537 $0.053 $214,837 Off-market transfer.
08/03/18 Michael Hynes Buy +46,800 $0.042 $1,962 On-market trade.
08/03/18 Michael Hynes Buy +318,307 $0.042 $13,349 On-market trade.
22/12/17 Michael Hynes Buy +480,000 $0.040 $19,200 On-market trade.
18/12/17 John Bell Buy +76,000 $0.038 $2,887 On-market trade.
14/12/17 Michael Hynes Buy +9,000,000 $0.045 $405,000 Off-market trade.
22/11/17 Michael Hynes Buy +135,000 $0.036 $4,860 On-market trade.
22/11/17 Michael Hynes Buy +244,800 $0.036 $8,812 On-market trade.
22/11/17 Michael Hynes Transfer 1,100,000 $0.040 $44,000 Off-market transfer.
04/10/17 Michael Hynes Issued 15,000,000 $0.043 $645,000 Issue of securities.
04/10/17 John Bell Issued 10,000,000 $0.043 $430,000 Issue of securities.
04/10/17 Jay Stephenson Issued 4,000,000 $0.043 $172,000 Issue of securities.
04/10/17 Jay Stephenson Issued 1,960,788 $0.040 $78,431 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 178 103 60 187 153 681

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 31,967,071 12.83%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited 13,490,475 5.41%
Mr Shashi Fernando 10,978,544 4.40%
Pebble Bay Capital Pte Limited (i) 10,344,800 4.15%
Mr John Charles Plummer 9,000,000 3.61%
Camac Investments Pty Ltd 7,524,928 3.02%
Elkayam 101 Ltd 6,510,786 2.61%
Wolf Capital Pty Ltd 5,555,556 2.23%
Australian Executor Trustees Limited 5,444,335 2.18%
Allneon Holdings Pty Ltd 5,325,694 2.14%
Mars Capital Pty Ltd 5,000,000 2.01%
Mr Martin O'reagan 4,857,143 1.95%
Mr Charles Robert Dirck Wittenoom 4,094,262 1.64%
Centre Forward Pty Ltd 3,812,537 1.53%
Melidan Pty Ltd 3,761,783 1.51%
Queensland M M Pty Ltd 3,500,000 1.40%
Pebble Bay Capital Pte Limited (ii) 3,375,291 1.35%
Hera Investments Pty Ltd 3,365,106 1.35%
Ms Sarah Wong 3,255,000 1.31%
Pethol (Vic) Pty Ltd 2,862,916 1.15%
All other shareholders 42.22 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AVC hold 57.78% of shares on issue.

AVC Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AVC Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2018 $0.041 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Auctus is a portfolio of synergistic technology assets with a focus on mobile businesses. Auctus ? strategy is to identify and develop disruptive applications with high commercialisation and scalability potential.

Incorporated: --

Level 7, Bank House, 90 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000

Tinsulate
All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.